Skip to content
CN

China visa for Kyrgyz citizens

Tourist (L), business (M/F) and group visas, invitations from Chinese companies

China is our clients' number-one destination: sourcing trips to Guangzhou and Yiwu, trade fairs, supplier meetings and ordinary tourism. We handle L tourist visas and M/F business visas, arrange an invitation from a Chinese company and fill in the application form — errors there are the most common reason for refusal.

Service fees

Prices are for the agency's work. Consular fees are paid separately unless a row says otherwise.
Visa typePrice
Single-entry tourist$100
Double-entry$150
Multiple-entry, 6 months$200
Multiple-entry, 1 year$250
Group tourist$100per person
Express processing, 3 days+$50on top of the visa price
Business visa with invitation$400

What we do

  • Tourist, business and group visas — we pick the right category
  • Invitation from a Chinese company for a business visa arranged by us
  • Express processing when the trip is needed yesterday

Documents: the basic set

  • Passport valid for at least six months after the trip
  • Colour photos matching the consulate's requirements
  • Visa application form — we complete it with you, error-free
  • Hotel booking or address of stay
  • Return flight booking
  • Employment or study certificate stating your income
  • Copy of your national passport or ID card

Questions about this destination

How much does a China visa cost for citizens of Kyrgyzstan?

Our service fee is from $100; the consular fee is paid separately. By visa type: single-entry tourist — $100; double-entry — $150; multiple-entry, 6 months — $200; multiple-entry, 1 year — $250; group tourist — $100 (per person); express processing, 3 days — +$50 (on top of the visa price); business visa with invitation — $400. You pay once the visa is issued.

Do I need an invitation for a Chinese tourist visa?

An L tourist visa usually needs no invitation — a hotel and flight booking is enough. Invitations are required for M and F business visas, and we arrange them through a partner company in China.

What is the difference between M and F visas?

M is commercial — sourcing, negotiations, trade fairs and supplier work. F covers non-commercial visits such as exchanges and academic or cultural trips. We choose the category based on your purpose and invitation.

When do I pay for your services?

You pay for our visa services once the visa is issued — that has been our rule from the start. Consular fees are paid separately under the rules of the relevant consulate; where the fee is already included, the price list says so.

How can I pay?

Whichever suits you: cash at the office, bank transfer, card transfer or QR code. You pay for visa services once the visa is issued.

Do you guarantee the visa will be approved?

The consulate always decides, and the honest answer is no — nobody can guarantee it. What we do guarantee is our part: accurate forms, a complete and coherent document set and interview preparation. If we can see the odds are poor, we will tell you straight away.

I am not in Bishkek. Can everything be done remotely?

Yes, most of the work is done remotely: you send documents and details over WhatsApp, we check and complete everything. You only need to attend in person where the consulate requires it — for biometrics or an interview, for example.

Which languages do you work in?

Russian, Kyrgyz, Kazakh and English. Forms and documents are completed in the language the consulate requires — usually English or the destination country's language.

Shall we start?

Message us on WhatsApp — we will tell you exactly what you need and quote the precise price.

Temporarily closedContacts

Other destinations

All visas →